HGC

August




August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4



Toffs v Shipley Northcliffe (A) 
Ladies Open Day 
6.30am BNI Group 
TEAM, OPEN DAY  
Bradford 8-15 v Halifax (H) 
7.00pm Birthday Party - Lounge
Medal & Eclectic 6 
7.30pm Diners Club
12.30-2.30 LDUGC Junior Championship
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Nett v Scarcroft (H)
Ladies Exchange Day @ Catterick
 Rotary Lunch 
Rabbits v Sandmoor (A)
Toffs v Skipton (A) 
Ladies Evening League v Headingley (A) 
Leeds 8-15 v Selby (H)
VP Harrison Group
12.30 tee off 16 players
7.00pm Rabbits Committee
6.30am BNI Group
Bradford 8-15 v Halifax (A) 
Bar 166 Golf Day
Tee res. 10.00am shotgun start
Medal & Nett Championship Round 1 
7.00pm 40th Birthday in Lounge - 120 guests

Alt EG & Club Medal 
Filey Exchange

12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Nett v Selby (H)
Funeral in Lounge
2.30pm arrival
70 guests
EG & Club Medal & Summer Scratch
 Rotary Lunch
Midweek Stableford 
7.15pm Ladies Committee
Toffs v Shipley (H)
Funeral in Lounge
3.30pm arrival
20 guests
6.30am BNI Group 
1.30-2.00pm Callaghan VP
60th Birthday
7.00pm in lounge
125 guests
Team Championship
7.00pm Birthday Party in Lounge - 60 guests 
Nett Championship Round 2
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Nett v Pontefract (A)
Stableford
 Rotary Lunch
Ladies Evening League v Scarcroft (A)
Funeral in Lounge
2.45pm arrival
100 guests
12.30pm Tee Ladies Past Captains Golf, Meeting & Dinner
6.30am BNI Group 
Captains Friendly v Scarborough (A)
Medal & Eclectic 7 
4.00pm Wedding Reception -
120 guests in Lounge 
Alt Stableford  
 11.00-11.24am Leeds RALB GS 
1.00pm Rabbits Committee Golf & Dinner
80th Birthday
3.00-7.00pm 70 Guests.
26 27 28 29 30 31
BH Stableford 
Mixed Greensome 
Lady Presidents Day
 7.00pm Rotary Dinner
7.30pm Council
Funeral In Lounge
50 guests
1.30pm arrival
Rabbits v Oakdale (A)
6.30am BNI GrouP
VP 12.00-2.30PM
50 PLAYERS
Dinner in Lounge
6.30pm 15 guests
12.30pm Golden Wedding Dinner - Lounge - 100+ guests
January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December

<<2018 / 2020>>




August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4



Toffs v Shipley Northcliffe (A) 
Ladies Open Day 
6.30am BNI Group 
TEAM, OPEN DAY  
Bradford 8-15 v Halifax (H) 
7.00pm Birthday Party - Lounge
Medal & Eclectic 6 
7.30pm Diners Club
12.30-2.30 LDUGC Junior Championship
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Nett v Scarcroft (H)
Ladies Exchange Day @ Catterick
 Rotary Lunch 
Rabbits v Sandmoor (A)
Toffs v Skipton (A) 
Ladies Evening League v Headingley (A) 
Leeds 8-15 v Selby (H)
VP Harrison Group
12.30 tee off 16 players
7.00pm Rabbits Committee
6.30am BNI Group
Bradford 8-15 v Halifax (A) 
Bar 166 Golf Day
Tee res. 10.00am shotgun start
Medal & Nett Championship Round 1 
7.00pm 40th Birthday in Lounge - 120 guests

Alt EG & Club Medal 
Filey Exchange

12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Nett v Selby (H)
Funeral in Lounge
2.30pm arrival
70 guests
EG & Club Medal & Summer Scratch
 Rotary Lunch
Midweek Stableford 
7.15pm Ladies Committee
Toffs v Shipley (H)
Funeral in Lounge
3.30pm arrival
20 guests
6.30am BNI Group 
1.30-2.00pm Callaghan VP
60th Birthday
7.00pm in lounge
125 guests
Team Championship
7.00pm Birthday Party in Lounge - 60 guests 
Nett Championship Round 2
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Nett v Pontefract (A)
Stableford
 Rotary Lunch
Ladies Evening League v Scarcroft (A)
Funeral in Lounge
2.45pm arrival
100 guests
12.30pm Tee Ladies Past Captains Golf, Meeting & Dinner
6.30am BNI Group 
Captains Friendly v Scarborough (A)
Medal & Eclectic 7 
4.00pm Wedding Reception -
120 guests in Lounge 
Alt Stableford  
 11.00-11.24am Leeds RALB GS 
1.00pm Rabbits Committee Golf & Dinner
80th Birthday
3.00-7.00pm 70 Guests.
26 27 28 29 30 31
BH Stableford 
Mixed Greensome 
Lady Presidents Day
 7.00pm Rotary Dinner
7.30pm Council
Funeral In Lounge
50 guests
1.30pm arrival
Rabbits v Oakdale (A)
6.30am BNI GrouP
VP 12.00-2.30PM
50 PLAYERS
Dinner in Lounge
6.30pm 15 guests
12.30pm Golden Wedding Dinner - Lounge - 100+ guests



August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4



Toffs v Shipley Northcliffe (A) 
Ladies Open Day 
6.30am BNI Group 
TEAM, OPEN DAY  
Bradford 8-15 v Halifax (H) 
7.00pm Birthday Party - Lounge
Medal & Eclectic 6 
7.30pm Diners Club
12.30-2.30 LDUGC Junior Championship
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Nett v Scarcroft (H)
Ladies Exchange Day @ Catterick
 Rotary Lunch 
Rabbits v Sandmoor (A)
Toffs v Skipton (A) 
Ladies Evening League v Headingley (A) 
Leeds 8-15 v Selby (H)
VP Harrison Group
12.30 tee off 16 players
7.00pm Rabbits Committee
6.30am BNI Group
Bradford 8-15 v Halifax (A) 
Bar 166 Golf Day
Tee res. 10.00am shotgun start
Medal & Nett Championship Round 1 
7.00pm 40th Birthday in Lounge - 120 guests

Alt EG & Club Medal 
Filey Exchange

12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Nett v Selby (H)
Funeral in Lounge
2.30pm arrival
70 guests
EG & Club Medal & Summer Scratch
 Rotary Lunch
Midweek Stableford 
7.15pm Ladies Committee
Toffs v Shipley (H)
Funeral in Lounge
3.30pm arrival
20 guests
6.30am BNI Group 
1.30-2.00pm Callaghan VP
60th Birthday
7.00pm in lounge
125 guests
Team Championship
7.00pm Birthday Party in Lounge - 60 guests 
Nett Championship Round 2
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Nett v Pontefract (A)
Stableford
 Rotary Lunch
Ladies Evening League v Scarcroft (A)
Funeral in Lounge
2.45pm arrival
100 guests
12.30pm Tee Ladies Past Captains Golf, Meeting & Dinner
6.30am BNI Group 
Captains Friendly v Scarborough (A)
Medal & Eclectic 7 
4.00pm Wedding Reception -
120 guests in Lounge 
Alt Stableford  
 11.00-11.24am Leeds RALB GS 
1.00pm Rabbits Committee Golf & Dinner
80th Birthday
3.00-7.00pm 70 Guests.
26 27 28 29 30 31
BH Stableford 
Mixed Greensome 
Lady Presidents Day
 7.00pm Rotary Dinner
7.30pm Council
Funeral In Lounge
50 guests
1.30pm arrival
Rabbits v Oakdale (A)
6.30am BNI GrouP
VP 12.00-2.30PM
50 PLAYERS
Dinner in Lounge
6.30pm 15 guests
12.30pm Golden Wedding Dinner - Lounge - 100+ guests
 

Horsforth Golf Club
Layton Rise Horsforth Leeds LS18 5EX
Tel: 0113 258 6819

Terms of use of WebsiteSite MapOpens

DiaryHGC DiaryStaff

 Facebook  Twitter