HGC

June




Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3




6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group  
9.48-10.20 Kirklees GS
Bradford 8-15 v Cleckheaton (A)
Rabbits Diamond Jubilee 
7.00pm Diners Club
EG(13) & Alt Club Medal
2.00 Christening Party in Lounge - 70 guests
VP 10.44.-11.32
28 players
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Scratch v Oulton Hall (H)
Nett v Pontefract (H)
EG(14), Club Medal, Daily Telegraph & Old Mutual
Toffs v Bingley St Ives (A)
Rotary Lunch
Rabbits v Bradford (A)
Ladies B v Elland (H) 12.30pm Private Lunch - Lounge 60 people
Leeds 8-15 v Headingley (A)
6.30pm Rotary Board Meeting
7.15pm Ladies Committee
Toffs v Northcliffe (H)

6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group
Ladies A v Tankersley (A) 
Bradford 8-15 v Cleckheaton (H)
7.00pm Rotary Dinner

Medal/Green Emmott Qualifier
1.32-1.04pm Royal Birkdale GC
3.00 VP - 8 guests 

Alt Club Stableford
10.00-11.00 Club 2000 GS
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
SENIOR MENS OPEN
Scratch v Temple Newsam (H)
Nett v Moor Allerton (A)
David Jones & Gladys Carter & Club Stableford
Rotary Lunch
1.30pm LDGRA Golf, 6.30pm LDGRA Meeting & Dinner
Rabbits v Headingley (H)
Juniors v Woolley Park (A)
Midweek Stableford
12.12-12.36pm  Black Horse GS.
Leeds 8-15 v Garforth (H) 
1.45 Funeral Tea - Lounge

Toffs v Cleckheaton (H) 
Ladies A v Tankersley (H)

6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group
12 noon Wedding -  Lounge
70 guests
VP 9.40-10.00am

Invitation Day
2.15-2.45 Visiting Party 
EG(15) & Alt Club Medal
Ladies Weekend League v Headingley (H) 
2.04-2.36  Visiting Party  12.00 Fathers Day Carvery Lunch
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Scratch v South Leeds (A)
Nett v Scarcroft (H)
LADY CAPTAINS DAY
Rotary Lunch 
Juniors v Low Laithes (H)
7.00pm Wednesday Group Dinner
Ladies A v Northcliffe (A) 
Rabbits v Scarthingwell (H) 10.00-15.00 Bar 166 Golf Day - Shotgun Start

6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group 
1.32-2.28pm  Yorkshire Ice GS 30 golfers
CAPTAINS DAY
7.00pm Cabaret Night (Neil Diamond Tribute Band) 
Mixed Jubilee
11.00am Christening in Lounge -  80 guests
25 26 27 28 29 30
Scratch v Selby  (A)
Nett v Lofthouse Hill (A)
EG(16), Round 1 Dawson, Whitfield & Waterman Cups, Stroke
Juniors v Headingley (H) 
7.00pm Rabbits Committee
COURSE CLOSED
YLCGA Ladies Final  
Leeds 8-15 v Cookridge (A)
7.30pm Council
Toffs v West Bradford (H)
Round 2 Dawson, Whitfield & Waterman Cups 
Rabbits v Leeds (A)
6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group 
10.52-11.16 am Hartlepool GC 1906 
12.15pm Footballers Lunch (Lounge)
1.00-1.40pm  English Open GS 
 Bradford 8-15 v Manor (H)
Cliff Lawton 4BBB
1.00pm Naming Ceromony - Lounge 100 guests

January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December

<<2017 / 2019>>

 

Horsforth Golf Club
Layton Rise Horsforth Leeds LS18 5EX
Tel: 0113 258 6819

Terms of use of WebsiteSite Map

DiaryHGC DiaryStaffDiary 2019

 Facebook  Twitter