HGC

May




Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
BH Stableford
Australian Spoons & Club 4Somes   
11.30-12.00 Visiting Party 
Rotary Lunch
Rabbits v Knaresborough (A)
Juniors v Temple Newsam (A)  
Ladies Eve League v Wyke (A)
12.00-12.45pm VP Selby GC
8.00-2.30pm LDUGC Associate Spring Meeting
9.30-3.00 NHBC - D/Room 
6.30pm Rotary Board Meeting 

6.30-8.30 Breakfast Club
Bradford 8-15 v Shipley (A) 
7.00 Diners Club
7.00pm Birthday Party -  Lounge

EG(9) & Alt Club Medal 
 11.16-11.40am
Myrtle G.S. 
12.00-12.30pm VP Edmond House GS

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Scratch v Selby (A)
Nett v Waterton (A)
EG(10) & Club Medal, Peace & Newby Qualifier
Rotary Lunch
Juniors v Low Laithes (A) 
7.00pm BCRAG Pamper Evening
Ladies A v Halifax West End (A)
4.30-5.30pm Captain v Headingley (H) 
North Leeds 8-15 v Scarthingwell (H)
7.15pm Ladies Committee

Toffs v Shipley Beckfoot (A) 
10.44-11.08 Visiting Party
1.00-2.00 Lady Rabbits v Woodhall Hills (H)
Rabbits v Knaresborough (H)
6.30-8.30 Breakfast Club 
10.30-11.30 Visiting Party
2.00-2.30 Visiting Party
Bradford 8-15 v Shipley (H)
7.00 Visiting Party Dinner
Marshall Woodridge 11.30-1.30pm in Dining Room
Monthly Medal/Peace Qualifier 
10.00-2.00pm Childrens Party - Lounge
7.30pm 40th Birthday Party
 
Alt Ping Qualifier & 4BBB 
10.00-12.00 Yorkshire 8-15 Championship
Ladies v Gents
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Scratch v Waterton (A)
Nett v Oulton Hall (H)
VP11.00am
8 players
Back Pain Lunch.B.Grubb
Ping Qualifier & Club 4BBB 
Rotary Lunch  
12.30pm NEM Pensioners Lunch - 19th
Rabbits v Leeds (H)
Juniors v Cookridge (H) 
Midweek Stableford
9.40-10.20am &
13.48-14.20pm Leeds GS
1.00-2.00 Past Captains & Presidents Spring Meeting
Leeds 8-15 v Cookrdidge (A)

9.00-9.30 Toffs v Howley Halll (H)
Ladies A v Hallowes (H)

  6.30-8.30 Breakfast Club
1.30-2.00 Breakaway GS
Ladies B v Sickleholme (A) 
Bradford 8-15 v West Bradford (A) 
7.00pm Leeds Movie Makers Dinner - D/R Room & Lounge
4BBB 
1.00 BCRAG Meeting

Alt Stableford
12.30 Christening Party
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Scratch v Moorallerton (H)
Nett v Gotts Park (A)
 Stableford
Rotary Lunch
Rabbits v Sand Moor (A)
Ladies Eve League v Moor Allerton (H)
Funeral Derek Ripley 50 guests at 3.00pm in Lounge
SENIOR MIXED OPEN
2.00-2.30 BATS GS
7.30 BATS GS Dinner
Funeral 11.30am in 19th 25 guests
 6.30-8.30 Breakfast Club 
Ladies B v Lightcliffe (H)
Bradford 8-15 v West Bradford (H) 
7.00pm Birthday Party - Lounge
Funeral at 2.15pm 30 people
Rabbits Captains Day
50th Birthday Party
7.00pm 80 guests.

EG(11) & Alt Club Medal 
12.00-3.00pm Sunday Lunch Carvery
Birthday Party 60 people  6.00pm arrival.
29
30
31
Mixed Greensome 
BH Stableford
EG(12) & Alt Club Medal  
7.00 Rotary Dinner
Rabbits v Scarcroft (H)
BCRAG Evening 7.00pm 30 guests
Leeds 8-15 v Leeds (H) 
Ladies Eve League v Roundhay (A)
7.30 Council
BCRAG 30+ 7.00PM




<< 2016 / 2018>>

 

Horsforth Golf Club
Layton Rise Horsforth Leeds LS18 5EX
Tel: 0113 258 6819

Privacy PolicyTerms of use of WebsiteSite Map

DiaryHGC Diary

 Facebook  Twitter