HGC

June




Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4



9.30-3.00 NHBC - D/Room
1.00-2.00 Ladies A v Baildon (H)
Captain v Garforth (H)
6.30-8.30 Breakfast Club
9.40-10.36 Horsforth CC 
1.00-1.48 Charity Golf
1.30pm Funeral Tea
7.00pm Wedding -
150 guests 
Bradford 8-15 v Keighley (A)
Rabbits Diamond Jubilee
Wedding - Lounge
EG(13) & Alt Club Medal
12.20-12.52pm  Wykebeck GS 
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Scratch v Wetherby (H)
Nett v South Leeds (H)
Alt EG(14) & Club Medal
Toffs v Bingley St Ives (A)
Rotary Lunch
1.00-1.30pm LDGRA Golf
6.00 LDGRA Meeting & Dinner
12.00 Nat Ass Retired Police Lunch 
Ladies Eve League v Moortown (H)
Leeds 8-15 v Moor Allerton (A)
Toffs v Shipley Northcliffe (H)
Rabbits v Wetherby (A)
6.30pm Rotary Board Meeting 
6.30-8.30 Breakfast
 Club
Captains Friendly v Scarborough NC (H)
Bradford 8-15 v Keighley (H)
Funeral 1.00pm
25 guests in Lounge
Medal & Green Emmott Qualifier
7.00pm 60th Birthday Party 50 guests -  Lounge.
4.00pm Ring O' Bells Queensbury GS
10.04-10.32 Club 2000 GS
Alt Club Stableford 
3pm Christening - 50 guests (lounge)
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
GENTS SENIOR OPEN 1
Scratch v Moortown (A)
Nett v Garforth (A)
David Jones & Gladys Carter & Club Stableford
Rotary Lunch
Rabbits v Sandmoor (A)
Juniors v Headingley (H)
Midweek Stableford  
Leeds 8-15 v Sandmoor (H)
12.00 Rawdon & Apperley Bridge Charity Lunch - lounge 
7.15pm Ladies Committee
9.00-9.30 Toffs v Cleckheaton (H)
Ladies B v Sickleholme (H)
6.30-8.30 Breakfast Club 
Bradford 8-15 v South Bradford (A)
Invitation Day
12.00-3.00pm Fathers Day Lunch - Carvery
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1.00pm Horsforth Live at Home
BBQ 100 guests  Ladies v Hallowes (A)
Scratch v Selby (H)

LADY CAPTAINS DAY
Rotary Lunch
Juniors v Moorallerton (A)
Funeral 12.30 
60 guests in lounge
Toffs v Howley Hall (A)  Rabbits v Scarthingwell (A)
6.30-8.30am Breakfast Club 12-3.00pm Footballers Lunch
1.15-2.20pm Ladies B v Harrogate (H) 
 Bradford 8-15 v South Bradford (H)
7.00pm Mixed Birthday
Party - 300 guests lounge  
CAPTAINS DAY
7.00 Cabaret Night
EG(15) & Alt Club Medal
 Mixed Diamond Jubilee
26 27 28 29 30
Rabbits Exchange Day with Pike Hills
Scratch v Waterton Park (H)
Nett v Selby (H)
Dawson Whitfield & Waterman Cup Round 1
Juniors v Temple Newsham (H) 

Captain v Moor Allerton (H)
7.30 Council
11.00-11.48am Dewsbury & District GS 
Leeds 8-15 v Wetherby (A)
9.00-9.30 Toffs v West Bradford (H)
Dawson Whitfield & Waterman Cup Round 2
Charity AM AM



<< 2016 / 2018>>

 

Horsforth Golf Club
Layton Rise Horsforth Leeds LS18 5EX
Tel: 0113 258 6819

Privacy PolicyTerms of use of WebsiteSite Map

DiaryHGC Diary

 Facebook  Twitter